Header

2018 Women's Softball Spring Schedule

 

Click here for printable schedule

 

 

DATE
DAY
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
W/L
STATS
SCORE
BOXSCORE
January
JUCO Leadoff Classic (Eddie C. Moore Softball Complex)
26 Fri St. Johns River Clearwater, FL 2:00PM EST
L
3-8
26 Fri Florida State College at Jacksonville Clearwater, FL 4:20PM EST
W
9-1
27 Sat Polk Clearwater, FL 9:00AM EST
W
12-7
27 Sat ABAC Clearwater, FL 11:00AM EST
W
10-1
February
2 Fri Chattanooga State Panama City Beach, FL 12:00PM
W
8-7
2 Fri Gordon State Panama City Beach, FL 2:15PM
W
3-2
3 Sat Coastal Alabama CC-South Panama City Beach, FL 2:15PM
W
4-2
3 Sat Coastal Alabama CC-North Panama City Beach, FL 4:30PM
W
14-6
4 Sun Lakeland Panama City Beach, FL 1200PM
Box Scores
4 Sun ABAC Panama City Beach, FL 2:15PM
Box Scores
8 Thurs Chattahoochee Valley CC (Frank Brown Park) Panama City Beach, FL 3:00PM
W 5innnigs
8-0
8 Thurs Chattahoochee Valley CC (Frank Brown Park) Panama City Beach, FL 5:00PM
W 6innings
8-0
Chipola Tournament (James Oates Park)
9 Fri Snead State Dothan, AL 12:00PM
W
1-0
9 Fri Coastal Alabama CC-East Dothan, AL 2:30PM
W
5-1
9 Fri Central Alabama Dothan, AL 6:00PM
W
6-0
11 Sun Columbia State Dothan, AL 10:00AM
Box Scores
11 Sun Georgia Military Dothan, AL 12:00PM
Box Scores
Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores Sportsplex)
16 Fri Baton Rouge Gulf Shores, AL 6:00PM
W
10-0
16 Fri Coastal Alabama CC-East Gulf Shores, AL 8:15PM
W
9-2
17 Sat Trinity Valley Gulf Shores, AL 1:30PM
W
6-5
17 Sat Snead State Gulf Shores, AL 3:45PM
W
12-4
17 Sat Georgia Highlands Gulf Shores, AL 6:00PM
W
6-1
March
2 Fri Kankakee CC Panama City, FL 1:00PM      
Box Scores
2 Fri Spartanburg Methodist Panama City, FL 3:00PM      
Box Scores
3 Sat Spartanburg Methodist Panama City, FL 1:00PM      
Box Scores
3 Sat Kankakee CC Panama City, FL 3:00PM      
Box Scores
6 Tues Lake Michigan (DH) Panama City, FL 3:00PM      
Box Scores
Jimmy Stewart Classic-NWF (Niceville)
9 Fri Lurleen B. Wallace Niceville, FL 10:30AM      
Box Scores
9 Fri Wabash Valley Niceville, FL 2:30PM      
Box Scores
10 Sat Wallace Dothan Niceville, FL 4:30PM      
Box Scores
10 Sat LSU-Eunice Niceville, FL 6:30PM      
Box Scores
12 Mon Carl Sandburg (DH) Panama City, FL 5:00PM      
Box Scores
15 Thurs Tallahassee Community College (DH) Panama City, FL 4:00PM      
Box Scores
17 Sat Northwest Florida State College (DH) Niceville, FL 1:00PM      
Box Scores
19 Mon Chipola College (DH) Panama City, FL 4:00PM      
Box Scores
21 Wed Pensacola State College (DH) Pensacola, FL 4:00PM      
Box Scores
27 Tues Tallahassee Community College (DH) Tallahassee, FL 4:00PM EST      
Box Scores
30 Fri Northwest Florida State College (DH) Panama City, FL 4:00PM      
Box Scores
April
4 Wed Chipola College (DH) Marianna, FL 4:00PM      
Box Scores
7 Sat Pensacola State College (DH) Panama City, FL 1:00PM      
Box Scores
12 Thurs Tallahassee Community College Panama City, FL 4:00PM      
Box Scores
14 Sat Northwest Florida State College Niceville, FL 1:00PM      
Box Scores
16 Mon Chipola College Panama City, FL 4:00PM      
Box Scores
18 Wed Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL 4:00PM      
Box Scores
21 Sat Panhandle Conference Playoff (2,3,4) #2 Seed Hosts TBA      
Box Scores
22 Sun Panhandle Conference Playoff (2,3,4) #2 Seed Hosts TBA      
Box Scores
May
3-6 Thurs-Sun NJCAA/FCSAA State Tournament Longwood, FL TBA        
16-19 Wed-Sat NJCAA National Tournament St. George, UT TBA        

Bolded Games indicate Conference Game. All games are subject to change.

NJCAA
FCSAA
GCSC
Gulf Coast State College Athletics | 5230 West Highway 98 | Panama City, FL | 850.769.1551
©2011 | Privacy Policy | Webmaster