2024 spring Softball Schedule
Printable Schedule
Follow Softball on GameChanger
DATE | DAY | OPPONENT | LOCATION | TIME | LIVE | W/L | SCORE | BOXSCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JANUARY | ||||||||
JUCO KICKOFF CLASSIC | ||||||||
26 | FRI | CENTRAL FL | CLEARWATER, FL | 12:30PM EST | LIVE | W | 6-4 | BOX SCORE |
26 | FRI | INDIAN RIVER | CLEARWATER, FL | 3:00PM EST | LIVE | L | 8-10 | BOX SCORE |
27 | SAT | ST. PETERSBURG | CLEARWATER, FL | 9:00AM EST | LIVE | W | 5-0 | BOX SCORE |
27 | SAT | EASTERN FL | CLEARWATER, FL | 11:30AM EST | LIVE | L | 5-8 | BOX SCORE |
FEBRUARY | ||||||||
2 | FRI | LBW | PANAMA CITY, FL | 12:00PM | LIVE | W (5 INNINGS) | 14-6 | BOX SCORE |
2 | FRI | JONES COLLEGE | PANAMA CITY, FL | 5:00PM | LIVE | W | 2-1 | BOX SCORE |
3 | SAT | LBW | PANAMA CITY, FL | 12:00PM | LIVE | W (6 INNINGS) | 12-3 | BOX SCORE |
3 | SAT | JONE COLLEGE | PANAMA CITY, FL | 5:00PM | LIVE | L | 0-5 | BOX SCORE |
DOTHAN TOURNAMENT HOSTED BY CHIPOLA | ||||||||
9 | FRI | WALLACE STATE-HANCEVILLE | DOTHAN, AL | 3:00PM | W | 4-3 | BOX SCORE | |
9 | FRI | LBW | DOTHAN, AL | 5:30PM | W (5 innings) | 21-1 | BOX SCORE | |
10 | SAT | SOUTHERN UNION | DOTHAN, AL | 2:00PM | W (5 innings) | 12-4 | BOX SCORE | |
10 | SAT | NORTHWEST-SHOALS | DOTHAN, AL | 4:30PM | W (5 innings) | 9-1 | BOX SCORE | |
COYOTE CLASSIC | ||||||||
15 | THURS | IOWA WESTERN | GULF SHORES, AL | 4:00PM | W | 6-2 | BOX SCORE | |
15 | THURS | SOUTHERN UNION | GULF SHORES, AL | 6:15PM | W | 14-6 | BOX SCORE | |
16 | FRI | MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST | GULF SHORES, AL | 3:45PM | W (5 innings) | 8-0 | BOX SCORE | |
16 | FRI | EAST CENTRAL | GULF SHORES, AL | 6:00PM | W | 13-5 | BOX SCORE | |
17 | SAT | COASTAL AL NORTH (Canceled) | GULF SHORES, AL | 9:00AM | ||||
17 | SAT | WALTERS STATE (Canceled) | GULF SHORES, AL | 11:15AM | ||||
20 | TUES | ENTERPRISE | ENTERPRISE, AL | 1:00PM | W | 7-6 | BOX SCORE | |
ENTERPRISE | ENTERPRISE, AL | 3:00PM | W (6 innings) | 12-6 | BOX SCORE | |||
CMI INVITATIONAL | ||||||||
24 | SAT | DAYTONA ST. | LONGWOOD, FL | 11:00AM EST | W | 5-3 | BOX SCORE | |
24 | SAT | SANTA FE | LONGWOOD, FL | 1:15PM EST | W | 7-5 | BOX SCORE | |
25 | SUN | CENTRAL FL | LONGWOOD, FL | 10:30AM EST | W | 8-5 | BOX SCORE | |
25 | SUN | ST. COLLEGE OF FL | LONGWOOD, FL | 12:30PM EST | L | 3-7 | BOX SCORE | |
29 | THURS | SNEAD ST. | PANAMA CITY, FL | 2:00PM | L | 2-4 | BOX SCORE | |
SNEAD ST. | PANAMA CITY, FL | 4:00PM | W | 10-3 | BOX SCORE | |||
MARCH | ||||||||
1 | FRI | ENTERPRISE (canceled) | PANAMA CITY, FL | - | ||||
1 | FRI | CALHOUN (DH) (TIME UPDATE) | PANAMA CITY, FL | 10:00AM | LIVE | W (5 INNINGS) | 8-0 | BOX SCORE |
FRI | CALHOUN | PANAMA CITY, FL | 12:00PM | W (5 INNINGS) | 10-1 | BOX SCORE | ||
2 | SAT | CALHOUN | PANAMA CITY, FL | 12:00PM | LIVE | W | 2-1 | BOX SCORE |
2 | SAT | ANDREW COLLEGE | PANAMA CITY, FL | 5:00PM | LIVE | W (5 INNINGS) | 13-1 | BOX SCORE |
3 | SUN | ANDREW COLLEGE | PANAMA CITY, FL | 12:00PM | LIVE | W (5 INNINGS) | 16-0 | BOX SCORE |
ANDREW COLLEGE | PANAMA CITY, FL | 2:00PM | W (5 INNINGS) | 16-0 | BOX SCORE | |||
5 | TUES | LBW (DH) (CANCELED) | ANDALUSIA, AL | 4:00PM | ||||
13 | WED | ROCK VALLEY | PANAMA CITY, FL | 4:00PM | LIVE | W | 4-3 | BOX SCORE |
13 | WED | ROCK VALLEY | PANAMA CITY, FL | 6:00PM | L | 1-4 | BOX SCORE | |
16 | SAT | PENSACOLA ST. | PANAMA CITY, FL | 1:00PM | LIVE | W | 7-3 | BOX SCORE |
16 | SAT | PENSACOLA ST. | PANAMA CITY, FL | 3:00PM | W | 2-1 | BOX SCORE | |
20 | WED | CHIPOLA | MARIANNA, FL | 4:00PM/6:00PM | LIVE | W (5 innings) | 9-1 | BOX SCORE |
CHIPOLA | MARIANNA, FL | 6:00PM | L (5 innings) | 0-10 | BOX SCORE | |||
23 | SAT | NORTHWEST FL ST | PANAMA CITY, FL | 1:00PM | LIVE | L (5 innings) | 3-13 | BOX SCORE |
NORTHWEST FL ST | PANAMA CITY, FL | 3:00PM | L (5 innings) | 3-13 | BOX SCORE | |||
27 | WED | TALLAHASSEE CC (DH) (postponed) | TALLAHASSEE, FL | |||||
28 | THURS | TALLAHASSEE CC | TALLAHASSEE, FL | 4:00PM EST | LIVE | BOX SCORE | ||
TALLAHASSEE CC | TALLAHASSEE, FL | 6:00PM EST | BOX SCORE | |||||
APRIL | ||||||||
3 | WED | PENSACOLA ST. (DH) | PENSACOLA, FL | 4:00PM/6:00PM | LIVE | BOX SCORE | ||
6 | SAT | CHIPOLA (DH) | PANAMA CITY, FL | 1:00PM/3:00PM | LIVE | BOX SCORE | ||
10 | WED | NORTHWEST FL ST. (DH) | NICEVILLE, FL | 4:00PM/6:00PM | LIVE | BOX SCORE | ||
13 | SAT | TALLAHASSEE CC (DH) | PANAMA CITY, FL | 1:00PM/3:00PM | LIVE | BOX SCORE | ||
20 | SAT | PENSACOLA ST. (Sophomore Day) | PANAMA CITY, FL | 1:00PM | LIVE | BOX SCORE | ||
23 | TUES | CHIPOLA | MARIANNA, FL | 4:00PM | LIVE | BOX SCORE | ||
25 | THURS | NORTHWEST FL ST | PANAMA CITY, FL | 6:00PM | LIVE | BOX SCORE | ||
27 | SAT | TALLAHASSEE CC | TALLAHASSEE, FL | 12:00PM EST | LIVE | BOX SCORE | ||
MAY | ||||||||
MAY 8-11, 2023 REGION XIII STATE TOURNAMENT IN CLEARWATER, FL | ||||||||
MAY 20-25, 2023 NJCAA DI WORLD SERIES IN OXFORD, AL |